Products
You are here: Home » Products » Cutting Machine » Shearing Machine » 16mm Steel Plate Cutting Guillotine Shearing Machine
Share to:

16mm Steel Plate Cutting Guillotine Shearing Machine

This hydraulic guillotine shearing machine is suitable to 16mm thickness carbon steel plate cutting or 8mm thickness stainless steel plate cutting. Standard equip with NC control system and motorized back gauge.

Quantity:
  • QC11Y-16
ItemsunitQC11Y-16x2500QC11Y-16x3200QC11Y-16x4000
Max. cutting thicknessmm161616
Max. cutting widthmm250032004000
Tensile strength of plate to be cutN/mm2450450450
Cutting angledeg0.5-2.50.5-2.50.5-2.5
Travel distance of back gaugemm20-80020-80020-800
Throat depthmm150150150
Stroke speedsspm10-1610-1610-15
Main motorkW223030
Voltage
380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH
Overall dimension (LxWxH)mm314038804800
200021502150
252026502650


GET IN TOUCH

    0086 21 62828320

    0086 13817120700

           0086 13817590728

    wang@worldpowerpress.com

           info@worldpowerpress.com

QUICK LINKS

PRODUCTS

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Technology by leadongSitemap