Products
You are here: Home » Products » Cutting Machine » Shearing Machine » QC11Y Hydraulic Guillotine Shearing Machine
Share to:

QC11Y Hydraulic Guillotine Shearing Machine

Hydraulic guillotine type shearing machine for sheet metal plate cutting. Standard equip with Estun E21 NC system, motorized back gauge and front support arm. Cutting thickness up to 20mm and cutting width up to 6000mm. Strong steel welded structure with high quality hydraulic system.

Quantity:
  • QC11Y
  • WORLD

QC11Y hydraulic guillotine machine is a type of sheet metal cutting machine, which is suitable for sheet plate cutting process. Siemens motor, Sunny pump, Rexroth valve and Estun E21s NC system are all standard equipped. Strong steel welded structure, high quality hydraulic cylinders and best blades ensure the high performance of this hydraulic shearing machine.


Guillotine type cutting machine cutting angle is adjustable as the ram is sliding along the guide rollers. This benefits is for higher cutting edges quality and more suitable for different length sheet cutting. Both upper and lowe cutting knifes have 4 faces cutting edges for longer service life. Just need to turn around the knife to use the other side cutting blades.


Specification List

ItemsunitQC11Y-6x2500QC11Y-6x3200QC11Y-6x4000QC11Y-8x2500QC11Y-8x3200QC11Y-8x4000
Max. cutting thicknessmm666888
Max. cutting widthmm250032004000250032004000
Tensile strength of plate to be cutN/mm2450450450450450450
Cutting angledeg0.5-1.50.5-1.50.5-1.50.5-20.5-20.5-2
Travel distance of back gaugemm20-55020-55020-60020-60020-60020-600
Throat depthmm150150150150150150
Stroke speedsspm16-2612-2210-2014-2512-2010-20
Main motorkW7.57.57.5111111
Voltage
380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH
Overall dimension (LxWxH)mm300037004800304038604800
150016501650170017001800
200020502250215023502480

Hydraulic guillotines have capacity ranges for thickness up to 20mm and length up to 6000mm.

For more specifications, please contact us and send us inquiry.

GET IN TOUCH

    0086 21 62828320

    0086 13817120700

           0086 13817590728

    wang@worldpowerpress.com

           info@worldpowerpress.com

QUICK LINKS

PRODUCTS

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Technology by leadongSitemap