Products
You are here: Home » Products » Cutting Machine » Shearing Machine » 12mm Sheet Plate Cutting Guillotine Shearing Machine
Share to:

12mm Sheet Plate Cutting Guillotine Shearing Machine

This guillotine type hydraulic shearing machine is suitable for cutting sheet metal thickness 12mm and width 2500mm to 6000mm. Shearing angle is adjustable. Both 4 cutting edges of upper and lower blades. Back gauge distance is customizable till to 1000mm.

Quantity:
  • QC11Y-12
ItemsunitQC11Y-12x2500QC11Y-12x3200QC11Y-12x4000
Max. cutting thicknessmm121212
Max. cutting widthmm250032004000
Tensile strength of plate to be cutN/mm2450450450
Cutting angledeg0.5-20.5-20.5-2
Travel distance of back gaugemm20-80020-80020-800
Throat depthmm150150150
Stroke speedsspm12-1610-1610-15
Main motorkW151518.5
Voltage
380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH
Overall dimension (LxWxH)mm314038004800
180018502000
225022702650


GET IN TOUCH

    0086 21 62828320

    0086 13817120700

           0086 13817590728

    wang@worldpowerpress.com

           info@worldpowerpress.com

QUICK LINKS

PRODUCTS

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Technology by leadongSitemap